Committee Chairs for FY 2010-2011

Current Committee Members

Corley Anne Byras of Bowdoin, ME
Judy Carleton of Augusta, ME
Alicia Kellogg
Honorable Daniel Wathen of Augusta, ME
Gary Reed of Falmouth, ME
Freeman Wood of Farmingdale, ME
Open
Peter Ezzy of Augusta, ME
Committee: By-Laws
Chair: Corley Anne Byras
Members: Peter J. Ezzy
Timothy Leet
Committee: Finance
Chair: Judy Carleton
Members: Hillary Fleming
Sabra Burdick
Isabella Thurston
Committee: Insurance
Chair: Freeman Wood
Members: Richard A. Hodgdon
Committee: Legislative
Co-Chairs: Daniel Wathen
Gary Reed
Members: May Ross Coffin
Eugene Churchill
Kirk Damborg
Waldo Gilpatrick
Orland McPherson
Francis Marsano
Patrick Paradis
Hugh Morrison
Robert Powers
Wayne Ross
Esther Shaw
John Wakefield, Staff
Committee: Membership
Chair: Freeman G. Wood
Members: Sally Morrissey
Patricia Pelletier
Guida Libby
Committee: Nominating
Chair: Elwyn R. Walker
Members: S. Merrill Shea
Ralph K. Ryder
Paul Lynch
Charles Berube
Committee: Past President
Chair: Peter Ezzy
Members: Edwin H. Pert
Isabella Thurston
Charles R. Andrews
Herbert Sperry
Bent Schlosser
Allen G. Pease
Paul R. Kelly
James C. Lunt
Margaret O’Neill

Regional Directors and Alternates 2013 - 2014

RegionDirectors/AlternatesResidenceTerm Ends
Region 1Directors
Real HebertMadawaska2014
Mabel DesmondMapleton2015
Paul LynchPresque Isle2016
Alternates
Donald CollinsCaribou2014
Marilyn BurtonOakland2015
Peter EdgecombCaribou2016
Region 2Directors
Claudette O'ConnellBangor2014
Mary RichardBangor2015
Merrill BurellVeazie2015
Alternates
Maureen St. DennisWinterport2014
Charles L. BoothbyBangor2015
Marilyn BurrillBrewer2016
Region 3Directors
May Ross CoffinAugusta2014
Nancy SeigarsWindsor2015
S. Merrill SheaJefferson2016
Alternates
Gene WestChelsea2014
F. Gerard NaultWindsor2015
M. Joan HallowellAugusta2016
Region 4Directors
Charles BerubeAuburn2014
Amy AshtonLewiston2015
Arthur AllardLewiston2016
Alternates
Rita MelendyAuburn2014
Fred BockusHarpswell2015
Richard GuayLewiston2016
Region 5Directors
Robert PowersEast Waterboro2014
Nancy GoddardFalmouth2015
Elwyn WalkerHollis Center2016
Alternates
Isabella ThurstonFalmouth2014
Edward SchencksBuxton2015
Norma VirgieHollis Center2016